Greater Ottawa Movies

Greater Ottawa Movie Listings

Landmark Cinemas 24 Kanata

801 Kanata Avenue
(613) 599-5500
Kanata, ON  K2T 1E7
map

Movie Showtimes


Showtimes from Saturday November 17 to Thursday November 22

Bohemian Rhapsody (PG)

Sat:11:05AM 12:10 2:25 2:55 3:30 5:45 6:45 7:15 9:05 9:05 10:05 11:35
Sun:11:05AM 11:35AM 12:10 2:25 2:55 3:30 5:45 6:15 6:45 9:05 9:35 10:05
Mon:3:30 3:45 5:45 6:15 6:45 9:05 9:35 10:05
Tue:2:25 2:55 3:30 5:45 6:15 6:45 9:05 9:35 10:05
Wed - Thu:3:30 5:45 6:15 6:45 9:05 9:35 10:05

Boy Erased (14A)

Sat - Sun:12:20 3:30 6:35 9:35
Mon - Thu:3:30 6:35 9:35

Burn the Stage: The Movie (G)

Sat - Sun:11:00AM
Mon:7:00

Creed II (14A)

Wed - Thu:3:45 7:00 10:15

Dr. Seuss' The Grinch (G)

Sat:11:10AM 1:40 2:25 4:10 4:50 6:20 6:50 9:25 10:15 11:55
Sun:11:10AM 11:55AM 1:40 2:25 4:10 4:55 6:50 7:25 9:25 10:00
Mon:4:10 4:55 6:50 7:25 9:25 10:00
Tue:2:00 2:30 4:20 4:35 6:50 9:25
Wed - Thu:4:10 6:50 9:25

Dr. Seuss' The Grinch 3D (G)

Sat:1:25 3:50 6:20 8:50
Sun:12:55 3:25 6:05 8:40
Mon:3:35 6:05 8:40
Tue:1:00 3:25 6:05 8:40
Wed - Thu:3:35 6:05 8:40

Fantastic Beasts: The Crimes of Grindelwald (PG)

Sat:11:00AM 1:45 3:00 3:15 5:15 6:15 6:30 8:45 9:30 9:45 11:30 11:45
Sun:11:30AM 1:45 3:00 3:15 5:15 6:15 6:30 8:45 9:30 9:45 11:45
Mon:5:00 6:30 8:30 9:45 9:55
Tue:1:05 3:15 4:00 5:45 6:30 9:00 9:45
Wed - Thu:5:30 6:30 8:45 9:45

Fantastic Beasts: The Crimes of Grindelwald - The IMAX Experience (PG)

Sat - Sun:12:30 3:45 7:00 10:15
Mon - Thu:3:45 7:00 10:15

Fantastic Beasts: The Crimes of Grindelwald 3D (PG)

Sat - Sun:11:15AM 12:15 2:45 3:30 6:00 6:45 9:15 10:05
Mon:3:30 6:00 6:45 9:15 10:05
Tue:2:45 3:30 6:00 6:45 9:15 10:05
Wed:3:30 6:00 6:45 9:15 10:05
Thu:3:30 6:00 6:45 9:15 10:05

Free Solo (PG)

Sat - Sun:1:00 3:55 6:40 9:30
Mon:3:55 6:40 9:30
Tue:1:00 3:55 6:40 9:30

The Front Runner (14A)

Wed - Thu:4:05 7:05 10:10

The Girl in the Spider's Web (14A)

Sat - Sun:1:20 4:20 7:20 10:10
Mon:4:20 7:20 10:10
Tue:1:20 4:20 7:20 10:10
Wed - Thu:4:20 7:20 10:10

Green Book (PG)

Wed - Thu:3:45 7:00 10:15

Halloween (18A)

Sat - Tue:10:15

Instant Family (PG)

Sat - Sun:11:50AM 12:25 3:05 3:35 6:10 6:40 9:15 9:45
Mon:3:35 6:10 6:40 9:15 9:45
Tue:3:05 3:35 6:10 6:40 9:15 9:45
Wed - Thu:3:35 6:10 6:40 9:15 9:45

Johnny English Strikes Again (PG)

Sat:2:45 5:15 7:45
Sun:12:15 2:45 5:15 7:45
Mon - Tue:5:15 7:45

The Nutcracker and the Four Realms (G)

Sat - Sun:11:20AM 2:00 4:40 7:25 10:00
Mon:4:40 7:25 10:00
Tue:2:00 4:40 7:25 10:00
Wed - Thu:4:40 7:25 10:00

Overlord (18A)

Sat - Sun:1:20 4:10 7:10 10:05
Mon:4:10 7:10 10:05
Tue:1:20 4:10 7:10 10:05
Wed - Thu:4:10 7:10 10:05

Ralph Breaks the Internet (STC)

Tue:7:00 9:45
Wed - Thu:4:15 7:15 10:05

Ralph Breaks the Internet 3D (STC)

Tue:7:15 10:00
Wed - Thu:3:45 6:45 9:35

Robin Hood (PG)

Wed - Thu:4:00 7:00 10:00

Smallfoot (G)

Sat:2:15 4:55 7:35 10:05
Sun:11:40AM 2:15 4:55 7:35 10:05
Mon - Tue:4:55 7:35 10:05

A Star is Born (14A)

Sat:12:15 3:35 6:55 10:10
Sun:12:15 3:35 6:55 10:15
Mon - Thu:3:35 6:55 10:15

Venom (14A)

Sat - Sun:1:15 4:25 7:20 10:15
Mon:4:25 7:20 10:15
Tue:4:25 7:20 10:15

Widows (14A)

Sat - Sun:12:40 3:45 6:50 9:55
Mon - Thu:3:45 6:50 9:55

Map