Greater Toronto Movies

Greater Toronto Movie Listings

Cineplex Cinemas Winston Churchill

2081 Winston Park Drive
(905) 829-2009
Oakville, ON  L6H 6P5
map

Movie Showtimes


Showtimes from Friday October 20 to Thursday October 26

American Assassin (14A)

Fri - Wed:7:05 9:45

American Made (14A)

Fri - Thu:1:40 4:45 7:35 10:20

Battle of the Sexes (PG)

Fri - Thu:12:10 3:20 6:10 9:10

Blade Runner 2049 (14A)

Fri:2:30 6:00 9:35
Sat:11:00AM 2:30 6:00 9:35
Sun - Thu:2:30 6:00 9:35

Blade Runner 2049 3D (14A)

Fri:12:00 3:00 3:30 6:30 7:00 10:05 10:35
Sat:11:30AM 12:00 3:00 3:30 6:30 7:00 10:05 10:35
Sun - Thu:12:00 3:00 3:30 6:30 7:00 10:05 10:35

Bolshoi Ballet: Le Corsaire

Sun:12:55

Broadway HD: Cyrano de Bergerac

Sun:5:30

The Carmilla Movie

Thu:7:00

Despicable Me 3 (G)

Sat:11:00AM

Dunkirk (PG)

Fri - Wed:1:05 3:40 6:15 8:55
Thu:1:05 3:40

Flatliners (14A)

Fri - Wed:9:20

The Foreigner (14A)

Fri - Thu:1:50 4:40 7:25 10:15

Geostorm (PG)

Fri:1:40 4:20 7:00 9:45
Sat - Thu:1:10 3:45 6:20 9:00

Geostorm: An IMAX 3D Experience (PG)

Fri:12:00 2:40 5:20 8:00 10:45
Sat:11:45AM 2:20 4:55 7:30 10:10
Sun:12:05 2:40 5:20 8:00 10:45
Mon - Thu:2:20 4:55 7:30 10:10

Golmaal Again

Fri:2:25 6:00 9:30
Sat:2:25 6:00 9:30 11:00
Sun - Thu:2:25 6:00 9:30

Happy Death Day (14A)

Fri - Thu:12:45 3:10 5:35 8:00 10:25

Home Again (PG)

Fri:1:35 6:40
Sat:11:10AM 1:35 4:20 6:40 7:20 10:20
Sun - Thu:1:35 6:40

IT (18A)

Fri - Thu:12:20 3:25 6:35 9:45

Jigsaw (18A)

Thu:7:45 10:15

John le Carré - An Evening with George Smiley

Mon:7:00
Tue:1:00

Kingsman: The Golden Circle (14A)

Fri:12:05 3:15 6:25 9:55
Sat:12:25 3:35 6:45 9:55
Sun - Thu:12:05 3:15 6:25 9:55

Leatherface (18A)

Fri:9:30
Sat:10:10
Sun:8:30
Tue:9:15
Thu:9:15

The LEGO NINJAGO Movie (G)

Fri - Thu:4:10

The LEGO NINJAGO Movie 3D (G)

Fri:1:30 6:50
Sat:11:05AM 1:30 6:50
Sun - Wed:1:30 6:50
Thu:1:30

LoveLive! Sunshine!! Aqours 2nd LoveLive! Happy Party Train Tour

Sat:12:15

The Mountain Between Us (14A)

Fri:1:45 4:25 7:10 10:00
Sat:11:05AM 1:45 4:25 7:10 10:00
Sun - Wed:1:45 4:25 7:10 10:00
Thu:1:00 4:25 7:10 10:00

Mully (PG)

Wed:4:00

My Fair Lady

Mon:2:45
Wed:7:00

My Little Pony: The Movie (G)

Fri:1:55 4:30
Sat:11:20AM 1:55 4:30
Sun - Thu:1:55 4:30

Only the Brave (14A)

Fri:1:20 4:20 7:20 10:20
Sat:1:20
Sun - Thu:1:20 4:20 7:20 10:20

Professor Marston & the Wonder Women (14A)

Fri - Thu:4:05 9:05

Same Kind of Different as Me

Fri:1:25 4:15 7:15 10:05
Sat:1:30 4:15 7:15 10:05
Sun - Thu:1:25 4:15 7:15 10:05

Secret Superstar (Hindi w/e.s.t.) (PG)

Fri:12:00 3:20 6:45 10:10
Sat:11:50AM 3:05 6:25 9:50
Sun - Thu:12:00 3:20 6:45 10:10

The Snowman (14A)

Fri:2:00 4:50 7:40 10:30
Sat:11:10AM 2:00 4:50 7:40 10:30
Sun - Thu:2:00 4:50 7:40 10:30

Suburbicon (14A)

Thu:7:05 9:40

Thank You for Your Service (14A)

Thu:7:05 9:45

Tokyo Ghoul (18A)

Sat:7:15

Tyler Perry's Boo 2! A Madea Halloween (14A)

Fri - Thu:12:15 2:55 5:30 8:05 10:35

Una (18A)

Fri:1:30 4:20 7:00
Sat:5:00
Mon:9:45
Tue:4:10 6:45
Wed:1:30
Thu:12:50 4:00

Victoria & Abdul (PG)

Fri - Wed:1:15 3:55 6:55 9:40
Thu:1:00 3:55 6:55 9:40

Map