Greater Toronto Movies

Greater Toronto Movie Listings

Cineplex Cinemas Yonge-Eglinton & VIP

Greater Toronto Theatres
2300 Yonge Street
(416) 544-1236
Ontario, M4P 1E4
map

Movie Showtimes


Showtimes from Thursday January 19 to Thursday January 26

The Angry Birds Movie (G)

Sat:11:00

Bolshoi Ballet: The Sleeping Beauty

Sun:12:55

Hidden Figures (PG)

Thu:1:10 4:00 7:00 9:55
Fri:1:10 4:05 7:00 10:00
Sat:12:40 3:45 7:00 10:00
Sun:1:00 4:30 7:20 10:15
Mon - Wed:1:10 4:05 7:00 10:00

Live by Night (14A)

Thu:1:15 4:10 7:10 10:10
Fri:1:15 4:10 7:05 10:05
Sat:4:10 7:05 10:05
Sun - Wed:1:15 4:10 7:05 10:05

La La Land (PG)

Thu:1:10 4:05 7:00 10:00
Fri:1:20 4:15 7:10 10:10
Sat:12:30 3:35 6:50 9:55
Sun:12:40 3:45 6:55 10:00
Mon - Wed:1:20 4:15 7:10 10:10

The Metropolitan Opera: Roméo et Juliette

Sat:12:55

Passengers (PG)

Thu:4:10
Fri:4:00 9:40
Sat:4:05 9:40
Sun - Wed:4:00 9:40

Passengers 3D (PG)

Thu:1:30
Fri:1:15 6:40
Sat - Sun:6:40
Mon - Tue:1:15 6:40
Wed:1:15

Patriots Day (14A)

Thu:1:20 4:15 7:20 10:20
Fri:1:25 4:20 7:15 10:15
Sat:11:40AM 3:00 6:30 9:35
Sun:12:20 3:20 6:30 9:35
Mon - Wed:1:25 4:20 7:15 10:15

Rogue One: A Star Wars Story (PG)

Thu:1:30 6:55
Fri:1:30 7:25
Sat:12:15 6:45
Sun:12:30 6:45
Mon - Wed:1:30 7:25

Rogue One: A Star Wars Story 3D (PG)

Thu:4:25 9:55
Fri:4:25 10:30
Sat:3:25 10:20
Sun:3:35 9:55
Mon - Wed:4:25 10:20

Sherlock: The Final Problem

Thu:7:00

Sing (G)

Thu:1:15 4:00
Fri:1:10 3:55
Sat:11:10AM 1:40 4:55
Sun - Wed:1:10 3:55

Sing 3D (G)

Thu - Fri:6:45 9:30
Sat:7:30 10:10
Sun:7:00 9:45
Mon - Tue:6:45 9:30
Wed:6:45 9:55

Split (14A)

Fri:1:45 4:40 7:35 10:25
Sat:1:20 4:55 7:40 10:25
Sun:12:25 3:10 6:35 9:30
Mon - Wed:1:45 4:40 7:35 10:15

Underworld: Blood Wars 3D (18A)

Thu:1:10 3:25 5:40 8:00 10:15

Why Him? (14A)

Thu:1:35 4:25 9:50

xXx: Return of Xander Cage (PG)

Fri - Sat:5:20
Sun:5:15
Mon - Wed:5:20

xXx: Return of Xander Cage 3D (STC)

Thu:7:30 10:20
Fri:2:40 7:55 10:30
Sat:12:00 2:40 7:55 10:30
Sun:12:15 2:45 7:45 10:15
Mon - Wed:2:40 7:50 10:20

Map