Greater Toronto Movies

Greater Toronto Movie Listings

Eglinton Town Centre, Scarborough

Greater Toronto Theatres
22 Lebovic Avenue
(416) 752-4494
Ontario, M1L 4V9
map

Movie Showtimes


Showtimes from Thursday January 19 to Thursday January 26

The Angry Birds Movie (G)

Sat:11:00

Assassin's Creed 3D (PG)

Thu:9:25

Breakfast At Tiffany's (G)

Wed:7:00

The Bye Bye Man (14A)

Thu:2:55 5:25 7:55 10:10
Fri - Sat:12:40 3:10 5:40 8:10 10:40
Sun:12:40 3:10 5:40 8:00 10:20
Mon:5:10 7:30 9:50
Tue:5:40 8:10 10:40
Wed:4:45 7:10 10:10

Dangal

Thu:5:30 9:00
Fri - Sun:3:05 6:30 9:50
Mon - Tue:5:30 9:00

Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them (PG)

Thu:3:40
Fri - Wed:3:45

The Founder (PG)

Fri - Sun:1:30 4:20 7:10 10:00
Mon - Wed:4:20 7:10 10:00

Hidden Figures (PG)

Thu:3:30 6:25 9:15
Fri - Sun:12:35 3:40 6:40 9:35
Mon - Wed:3:40 6:40 9:35

Kaabil (Hindi)

Wed:6:50 10:15

Lion (PG)

Thu:4:30 7:20 10:00
Fri:1:35 4:35 7:25 10:35
Sat:11:05AM 1:55 4:35 7:25 10:35
Sun:1:35 4:35 7:25 10:25
Mon:3:55 6:45 9:45
Tue:4:35 7:25 10:35
Wed:3:55 6:45 9:45

Live by Night (14A)

Thu:2:00 6:55 9:45
Fri - Sun:12:45 6:55 10:10
Mon - Wed:6:55 10:10

La La Land (PG)

Thu:2:20 3:45 6:45 9:50
Fri:12:55 3:50 7:00 10:15
Sat:11:00AM 1:50 4:45 7:00 10:15
Sun:12:55 3:50 7:00 10:15
Mon - Tue:3:50 7:00 10:15
Wed:3:50 7:00 9:55

Manchester by the Sea (14A)

Thu:3:30 9:35

The Metropolitan Opera: Roméo et Juliette

Sat:12:55

Moana 3D (G)

Thu:6:40

Moana (PG)

Thu:3:50
Fri - Sun:12:30

Monster Trucks (PG)

Thu:4:55
Fri - Sun:5:10
Mon:3:55
Tue:5:10
Wed:3:55

Monster Trucks 3D (PG)

Thu:2:15 7:30 10:05
Fri:2:35 7:45 10:20
Sat:11:50AM 2:35 7:45 10:20
Sun:2:35 7:45 10:20
Mon:6:30 9:00
Tue:7:45 10:20
Wed:6:30 9:00

Moonlight (14A)

Fri:1:15 4:10 7:05 9:55
Sat:11:05AM 1:30 4:10 7:05 9:55
Sun:1:15 4:10 7:05 9:55
Mon - Tue:4:10 7:05 9:55
Wed:4:10 7:05 9:50

OK Jaanu

Thu:3:35 6:30 9:40
Fri - Sun:12:40 3:30 6:35 9:30
Mon - Tue:3:30 6:35 9:30
Wed:3:30 9:35

Passengers (PG)

Thu:4:00

Patriots Day (14A)

Thu:2:00 7:05 10:10
Fri - Sat:12:50 4:00 7:20 10:30
Sun:12:50 4:00 7:00 10:00
Mon:4:00 7:00 9:55
Tue:4:00 7:20 10:30
Wed:4:00 7:00 9:55

Raees

Wed:6:30 10:00

Rogue One: A Star Wars Story (PG)

Thu:7:15
Fri - Sun:12:30 6:45
Mon - Wed:6:45

Rogue One: A Star Wars Story 3D (PG)

Thu:4:15 10:15
Fri - Wed:3:35 10:05

Sherlock: The Final Problem

Thu:7:00

Sing (G)

Thu:2:00 4:30
Fri:1:20 4:15
Sat:11:15AM 1:45 4:15
Sun:1:20 4:15
Mon - Wed:4:15

Sing 3D (G)

Thu:7:10 9:45
Fri - Wed:6:50 9:40

Split (14A)

Thu:7:00 9:55
Fri:1:45 4:40 7:35 10:30
Sat:11:05AM 1:55 4:40 7:35 10:30
Sun:1:45 4:40 7:35 10:30
Mon:4:10 7:05 10:00
Tue:4:40 7:35 10:30
Wed:4:35 7:05 10:00

Underworld: Blood Wars (18A)

Fri:5:35
Sun:5:35
Mon:4:00
Tue:5:35

Underworld: Blood Wars 3D (18A)

Thu:2:45 5:20 7:40 9:55
Fri:1:00 3:15 7:55 10:25
Sat:7:55 10:25
Sun:1:00 3:15 7:55 10:25
Mon:7:15 9:45
Tue:7:55 10:25

xXx: Return of Xander Cage (PG)

Fri:5:30
Sat:5:20
Sun:5:10
Mon:4:55
Tue:5:20
Wed:4:55

xXx: Return of Xander Cage 3D (STC)

Thu:7:30 10:15
Fri:12:30 2:55 8:00 10:40
Sat:12:00 2:40 8:00 10:40
Sun:2:30 7:50 10:30
Mon:7:35 10:15
Tue:8:00 10:40
Wed:7:35 10:15

Map