Greater Toronto Movies

Greater Toronto Movie Listings

Eglinton Town Centre, Scarborough

Greater Toronto Theatres
22 Lebovic Avenue
(416) 752-4494
Ontario, M1L 4V9
map

Movie Showtimes


Showtimes from Friday March 24 to Thursday March 30

Badrinath Ki Dulhania (PG)

Fri:3:35 6:45 10:10
Sat:12:15 3:35 6:45 10:10
Sun:12:15 3:35 6:45 9:55
Mon:3:40 6:45 9:55
Tue:3:50 6:55 10:10
Wed - Thu:3:40 6:45 9:55

Ballerina (G)

Fri:2:30 4:55
Sat - Sun:12:10 2:30 4:55
Mon:5:00
Tue:5:10
Wed:5:00
Thu:2:45 5:05

Beauty and the Beast (PG)

Fri:3:00 6:00 9:20
Sat:11:25AM 3:00 6:00 9:20
Sun:3:00 6:00 9:05
Mon:6:00 9:05
Tue:6:10 9:20
Wed - Thu:6:00 9:05

Beauty and the Beast 3D (PG)

Fri:1:00 1:25 3:25 3:55 4:25 6:30 7:00 7:30 9:45 10:05 10:35
Sat:12:00 1:00 1:25 3:25 3:55 4:25 6:30 7:00 7:30 9:45 10:05 10:35
Sun:12:00 1:00 1:25 3:25 3:55 4:25 6:30 7:00 7:30 9:30 9:50 10:20
Mon:3:30 4:00 4:30 6:30 7:00 7:30 9:30 9:50 10:20
Tue:3:30 4:00 4:30 6:30 7:00 7:30 9:35 9:55 10:25
Wed - Thu:3:30 4:00 4:30 6:30 7:00 7:30 9:30 9:50 10:20

The Boss Baby 3D (STC)

Thu:7:20 9:55

CHIPS (14A)

Fri:1:30 4:40 7:40 10:20
Sat:11:05AM 1:30 4:40 7:40 10:20
Sun:12:20 1:30 4:40 7:40 10:05
Mon:4:45 7:40 10:05
Tue:4:55 7:50 10:20
Wed:4:45 7:40 10:05
Thu:2:10 4:45 7:40 10:05

Exhibition on Screen: The Artists Garden: American Impressionism

Sun:12:55

Get Out (14A)

Fri - Sat:2:15 5:10 8:05 10:45
Sun:2:15 5:10 8:05 10:30
Mon:5:15 8:05 10:30
Tue:5:25 8:15 10:45
Wed:5:15 8:05 10:30
Thu:2:50 5:15 8:05 10:30

Ghost in the Shell 3D (STC)

Thu:8:00 10:35

Goon: Last of the Enforcers (14A)

Fri:1:20 4:15 6:55 9:40
Sat:1:40 6:55 9:40
Sun:1:20 4:15 6:55 9:25
Mon:4:20 6:55 9:25
Tue:4:30 7:05 9:40
Wed - Thu:4:20 6:55 9:25

Hidden Figures (PG)

Fri - Sat:9:50
Sun - Mon:9:55
Tue:10:10
Wed:9:55

Kong: Skull Island (14A)

Fri:1:40 7:35
Sat:11:50AM 6:40
Sun:1:40 7:35
Mon - Wed:7:35

Kong: Skull Island 3D (14A)

Fri:3:05 4:45 6:40 9:35 10:30
Sat:3:05 7:35 9:35 10:30
Sun:3:05 4:45 6:40 9:20 10:15
Mon:3:50 4:50 6:40 9:20 10:15
Tue:3:50 4:50 6:40 9:25 10:20
Wed:3:50 4:50 6:40 9:20 10:15
Thu:3:50 4:10 6:40 9:20

The LEGO Batman Movie (PG)

Fri - Sun:4:35
Mon:4:40
Tue:4:50
Wed - Thu:4:40

The LEGO Batman Movie 3D (PG)

Fri:1:50 7:20
Sat:11:10AM 1:50 7:20
Sun:1:50 7:20
Mon - Wed:7:20
Thu:2:05

Life (14A)

Fri:2:00 5:00 8:00 10:40
Sat:11:30AM 2:00 5:00 8:00 10:40
Sun:2:00 5:00 8:00 10:25
Mon:5:05 8:00 10:25
Tue:5:15 8:10 10:40
Wed:5:05 8:00 10:25
Thu:2:00 5:05 8:00 10:25

Logan (18A)

Fri:3:50 7:10 10:25
Sat:12:30 3:50 7:10 10:25
Sun:12:30 3:50 7:10 10:10
Mon:3:55 7:10 10:10
Tue:4:05 7:10 10:15
Wed - Thu:3:55 7:10 10:10

The Metropolitan Opera: Idomeneo

Sat:12:55

Passengers (PG)

Sat:11:00AM

Phillauri

Fri - Sat:3:15 6:35 9:55
Sun:3:15 6:35 9:40
Mon:3:35 6:35 9:40
Tue:3:45 6:45 9:55
Wed - Thu:3:35 6:35 9:40

Power Rangers (PG)

Fri:1:10 4:00 7:05 10:00
Sat:11:15AM 1:10 4:00 7:05 10:00
Sun:12:00 1:10 4:00 7:05 9:55
Mon:4:05 7:05 9:55
Tue:4:05 7:05 10:00
Wed:4:05 7:05 9:55
Thu:2:00 2:15 5:00 7:05 9:55

The Shack (PG)

Fri - Mon:7:15 10:15
Tue:7:25 10:30
Wed - Thu:7:15 10:15

Smurfs: The Lost Village (G)

Sat:4:15

Space Jam (G)

Sat:11:00AM

Map