Scarborough Movies

Scarborough Movie Listings

Cineplex Odeon Eglinton Town Centre Cinemas

22 Lebovic Avenue
(416) 752-4494
Scarborough, ON  M1L 4V9
map

Movie Showtimes


Showtimes from Saturday January 25 to Thursday January 30

1917 (14A)

Sat - Sun: 12:30 3:10 6:25 10:00
Mon: 3:30 6:45 10:00
Tue: 3:10 6:25 10:00
Wed - Thu: 3:30 6:45 10:00

André Rieu: 70 Years Young (G)

Wed: 6:40

Bad Boys For Life: The IMAX Experience (14A)

Sat - Sun: 12:30 3:35 7:00 10:30
Mon - Thu: 3:35 7:00 10:30

Bolshoi Ballet: Giselle

Sun: 12:55

Chhapaak (PG)

Sat - Thu: 10:25

Dolittle (PG)

Sat - Sun: 12:30 3:30 6:30 9:50
Mon: 3:30 7:15 10:20
Tue: 3:30 6:30 9:50
Wed - Thu: 3:30 7:15 10:20

Frida. Viva la Vida (PG)

Sun: 7:00
Wed: 3:45

The Gentlemen (14A)

Sat - Sun: 1:00 4:05 7:30 10:45
Mon: 4:05 7:15 10:30
Tue: 4:05 7:30 10:45
Wed - Thu: 4:05 7:15 10:30

Jinde Meriye

Sat - Sun: 12:00 3:10 6:30 10:20
Mon: 3:30 6:50 10:30
Tue: 3:10 6:30 10:20
Wed - Thu: 3:30 6:50 10:30

Jumanji: The Next Level (PG)

Sat - Sun: 12:40 4:00 7:20 10:45
Mon: 4:00 7:20 10:30
Tue: 4:00 7:20 10:45
Wed - Thu: 4:00 7:20 10:30

Just Mercy (PG)

Sat - Sun: 12:05 3:00 6:25 10:25
Mon: 3:30 6:55 10:30
Tue: 3:00 6:25 10:25
Wed - Thu: 3:30 6:55 10:30

The Karate Kid (1984) (PG)

Sat: 10:40
Sun: 4:10
Tue: 10:00
Thu: 3:35

Little Women (G)

Sat - Sun: 12:00 3:05 6:25 10:15
Mon: 3:55 6:25 10:15
Tue: 3:05 6:25 10:15
Wed - Thu: 3:55 6:25 10:15

The Metropolitan Opera: Madama Butterfly (2019) - Encore

Sat: 12:00
Mon: 6:30
Tue: 3:40

Nanny McPhee (G)

Sat: 12:00

On the Waterfront

Sat: 7:35

Panga

Sat - Sun: 12:10 3:40 7:10 10:45
Mon: 3:40 7:10 10:30
Tue: 3:40 7:10 10:45
Wed - Thu: 3:40 7:10 10:30

Parasite (14A)

Sun: 10:15
Mon: 3:30
Wed: 10:25
Thu: 10:20

Scapin the Schemer

Thu: 6:50

Spies in Disguise (PG)

Sat - Sun: 12:10 3:55 6:50
Mon - Thu: 3:55 6:50

Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker (PG)

Sat: 11:30AM 2:40 6:30
Sun: 1:05 2:40 6:30
Mon: 3:30 6:55
Tue: 3:00 6:30
Wed - Thu: 3:30 6:55

Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker 3D (PG)

Sat - Sun: 10:45
Mon: 10:30
Tue: 10:35
Wed - Thu: 10:30

Street Dancer 3

Sat - Sun: 2:05 6:00 10:00
Mon: 3:30 6:30 10:00
Tue: 3:00 6:30 10:00
Wed - Thu: 3:30 6:30 10:00

Tanhaji: The Unsung Warrior (Hindi)

Sat - Sun: 2:45 6:15 10:15
Mon: 3:30 6:45 10:30
Tue: 3:00 6:15 10:15
Wed - Thu: 3:30 6:45 10:30

The Turning (14A)

Sat: 2:05 4:40 7:40 10:40
Sun: 12:00 4:40 7:40 10:40
Mon: 3:35 7:40 10:30
Tue: 4:40 7:40 10:40
Wed - Thu: 3:35 7:40 10:30

Weathering with You (PG)

Sat - Sun: 12:50 4:10 7:35 10:45
Mon: 3:50 7:15 10:25
Tue: 4:10 7:35 10:45
Wed - Thu: 3:50 7:15 10:25

View Map